Media converter OPT-1100 serial

Introduction :


  OPT-1100 series media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX fast Ethernet. The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network.
The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network operating smoothly. 
This converter can be used as stand-alone module to the 19 converter rack of 14 slot, also as card use to the 19 converter rack of 16 slot 
Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used  all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.


·10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port. 
·Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards 
·MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation 
·Optional 19” System Chassis (OPT-R142) holds up to 14 Media Converters 
·Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable 
·ROHS & CE approved 

Multi-mode: 1310nm; Single-mode: 1310nm, 1550nm

Fiber cable(m): 
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 single-mode

Maximum distance: Multimode;2km(Default), Single-mode;20km/(Default)40km/60km/80km/100km/120km
Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
Input power: 1A +5V
Dimensions: 70mm(L)X94mm(W)X26mm(H)

Relative humidity: 5% to 90%
Operating temperature: 0 to 70
Storage temperature: -20 to 85

- Specifications

IEEE 802.3u  100Base-TX/FX
1 x RJ-45
1 x Fiber (ST/SC; WDM)
Max. Distance
UTP: 100 meters (Cat. 5/5e/6)
Fiber: up to 120km (single-mode)
Unit LED
PWR: Green Illuminated for normal operation
FD: Green Illuminated when in full duplex mode
LNK: Green Illuminated when receiving link pulses from compliant devices
RCV: Yellow Illuminated or flashing when data packets are being transmitted / received
Power Input: 5V DC, external power supply adapter
Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz
Operating: 0°C to 50°C
Storage: -20°C to 70°C
Operating: 10% to 90% RH
Storage: 5% to 90% RH
Emissions FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved
Dimensions 94 x 70 x 26mm (D x W x H)
Weight 0.5kg

 - Ordering:

Model No.


 OPT-1100 10/100M   Multi-mode   1310nm   2km 
OPT-1100S25 10/100M   Single-mode   1310nm   25km 
OPT-1102S25 10/100M   Single-mode   1310nm   25km   2*RJ45 ports
OPT-1100S40 10/100M   Single-mode   1310nm   40km 
OPT-1100S60  10/100M   Single-mode   1310nm   60km
OPT-1100S100 10/100M   Single-mode   1550nm   100km 
OPT-1100S120  10/100M   Single-mode   1550nm   120km 
OPT-1200S25 10/100M   Single-mode   WDM   1310/1550nm   25km 
OPT-1200S40 10/100M   Single-mode   WDM   1310/1550nm   40km
OPT-1200S80 10/100M   Single-mode   WDM   1310/1550nm   80km


Các tin cùng chủ đề